|

Current local time in Dubai, United Arab Emirates

7:25 :17 PM

19:25 :17

Wednesday, 05 October 2022 (GST)

Convert Dubai Time

Want to convert Dubai time to different time zone? Our GST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dubai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dubai GST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dubai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
GST - Gulf Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dubai Facts

Country
United Arab Emirates
Alternative Names
DXB, Dabei, Dibai, Dibay, Doubayi, Dubae, Dubai, Dubai City, Dubai emiraat, Dubaija, Dubaj, Dubajo, Dubajus, Dubay, Dubayy, Dubaï, Dubái, Dúbæ, Ehmirat Dubaj, Fort Dabei, Ntoumpai, dby, dbyy, di bai, dobai, du bai, duba'i, dubai, dubay, dubi, dwbyy, tupai, Ντουμπάι, Дубаи, Дубай, Эмірат Дубай, Դուբայի Էմիրություն, דובאי, דוביי, دبئی, دبى, دبي, دبی, دوبەی, دۇبائى, दुबई, দুবাই, துபை, దుబాయ్, ದುಬೈ, ദുബായ്, ดูไบ, დუბაი, ドバイ, 杜拜, 迪拜, 두바이
Population
2,956,587
Currency
Dirham (AED)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 04' N Latitude / 55° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+971