|

Current local time in Al Shamkhah City, United Arab Emirates

4:14 :44 PM

16:14 :44

Saturday, 01 October 2022 (GST)

Convert Al Shamkhah City Time

Want to convert Al Shamkhah City time to different time zone? Our GST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Shamkhah City time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Shamkhah City GST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Shamkhah City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
GST - Gulf Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Shamkhah City Facts

Country
United Arab Emirates
Alternative Names
Al Shamkhah City, mdynt alshamkht, مدينة الشامخة
Population
61,710
Currency
Dirham (AED)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 23' N Latitude / 54° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+971