|

Current local time in Musaffah, United Arab Emirates

10:04 :35 AM

10:04 :35

Friday, 30 September 2022 (GST)

Convert Musaffah Time

Want to convert Musaffah time to different time zone? Our GST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Musaffah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Musaffah GST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Musaffah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
GST - Gulf Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Musaffah Facts

Country
United Arab Emirates
Alternative Names
Musaffa, Musaffah City, msfh, Мусаффа, مصفح
Population
243,341
Currency
Dirham (AED)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 21' N Latitude / 54° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+971