|

Current local time in Bani Yas City, United Arab Emirates

11:42 :17 PM

23:42 :17

Monday, 26 September 2022 (GST)

Convert Bani Yas City Time

Want to convert Bani Yas City time to different time zone? Our GST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bani Yas City time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bani Yas City GST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bani Yas City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
GST - Gulf Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bani Yas City Facts

Country
United Arab Emirates
Alternative Names
Bani Yas, Bani Yas City, mdynt bny yas, مدينة بني ياس
Population
80,498
Currency
Dirham (AED)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 18' N Latitude / 54° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+971