|

Current local time in Khalifah A City, United Arab Emirates

7:52 :18 AM

07:52 :18

Tuesday, 27 September 2022 (GST)

Convert Khalifah A City Time

Want to convert Khalifah A City time to different time zone? Our GST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Khalifah A City time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Khalifah A City GST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Khalifah A City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
GST - Gulf Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khalifah A City Facts

Country
United Arab Emirates
Alternative Names
Khalifah A City, Madinat Khalifah A, Madīnat Khalīfah A, mdynt khlyft a, mdynt khlyft a/ mtar abwzby aldwly, مدينة خليفة أ, مدينة خليفة أ/ مطار أبوظبي الدولي
Population
85,374
Currency
Dirham (AED)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 25' N Latitude / 54° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+971