|

Current local time in Yanqul, Oman

9:41 :40 AM

09:41 :40

Monday, 30 January 2023 (GST)

Convert Yanqul Time

Want to convert Yanqul time to different time zone? Our GST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yanqul time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yanqul GST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yanqul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yanqul Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Yanqul, ynql, ينقل
Population
16,599
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 35' N Latitude / 56° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968