|

Current local time in As Suwayq, Oman

11:49 :40 PM

23:49 :40

Sunday, 28 February 2021 (+04)

Convert As Suwayq Time

Want to convert As Suwayq time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare As Suwayq time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert As Suwayq +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

As Suwayq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

As Suwayq Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
As Suwaiq, As Suwayq, Suwaik, Suwayq, alswyq, السويق
Population
107,143
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 50' N Latitude / 57° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968