India
IST
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind PST ()
5:00 pm17:00 in Digboi, India is 7:30 pm19:30 in Pilar, Philippines

Digboi to Pilar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Digboi which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Pilar

5:00 pm17:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Digboi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:30 pm19:30 PST () (Pilar, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Digboi, India / 7:30 pm19:30 Pilar, Philippines

Digboi, India Pilar, Philippines
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Digboi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Digboi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Digboi, Digbol, Digbor
Population
20,685
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 23' N Latitude / 95° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Pilar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pilar Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Pilar
Population
17,831
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 39' N Latitude / 120° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63