|

Current local time in Digboi, India

5:26 :28 PM

17:26 :28

Wednesday, 28 February 2024 (IST)

Convert Digboi Time

Want to convert Digboi time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Digboi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Digboi IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Digboi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Digboi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Digboi, Digbol, Digbor
Population
20,685
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 23' N Latitude / 95° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91