|

Current local time in Nahorkatiya, India

5:29 :11 PM

17:29 :11

Wednesday, 28 February 2024 (IST)

Convert Nahorkatiya Time

Want to convert Nahorkatiya time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nahorkatiya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nahorkatiya IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nahorkatiya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nahorkatiya Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Naharkativa, Naharkatiya, Nahorkatiya
Population
15,548
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 17' N Latitude / 95° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91