|

Current local time in Sibsagar, India

3:39 :41 PM

15:39 :41

Saturday, 28 January 2023 (IST)

Convert Sibsagar Time

Want to convert Sibsagar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sibsagar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sibsagar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sibsagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sibsagar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sibsagar, Sibsagor Naga Bhumi, Sibsāgar, Сибсагар
Population
62,104
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 59' N Latitude / 94° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91