|

Current local time in Tuensang, India

11:44 :02 PM

23:44 :02

Monday, 05 December 2022 (IST)

Convert Tuensang Time

Want to convert Tuensang time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tuensang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tuensang IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Tuensang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tuensang Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mozungjami, Mozūngjāmi, Tuensang
Population
33,748
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 16' N Latitude / 94° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91