|

Current local time in Mariani, India

5:35 :58 PM

17:35 :58

Sunday, 28 November 2021 (IST)

Convert Mariani Time

Want to convert Mariani time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mariani time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mariani IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Mariani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mariani Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mariani, Mariāni, Мариани
Population
23,640
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 39' N Latitude / 94° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91