|

Current local time in Jorhat, India

4:41 :48 PM

16:41 :48

Monday, 06 December 2021 (IST)

Convert Jorhat Time

Want to convert Jorhat time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jorhat time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jorhat IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Jorhat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jorhat Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dzhorkhat, JRH, Jorhat, Jorhāt, Sibsagar, Sibságar, Джорхат
Population
69,033
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 45' N Latitude / 94° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91