|

Current local time in Bokajan, India

12:08 :01 AM

00:08 :01

Monday, 04 March 2024 (IST)

Convert Bokajan Time

Want to convert Bokajan time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bokajan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bokajan IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bokajan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bokajan Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bokajan, Bokajan O. Noajan, Bokajān
Population
16,561
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 01' N Latitude / 93° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91