|

Current local time in Dimapur, India

10:25 :23 AM

10:25 :23

Thursday, 11 August 2022 (IST)

Convert Dimapur Time

Want to convert Dimapur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dimapur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dimapur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Dimapur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dimapur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
DMU, Dampur, Dimapur, Dimāpur, Димапур
Population
135,860
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 54' N Latitude / 93° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91