|

Current local time in Lumding Railway Colony, India

12:49 :38 PM

12:49 :38

Thursday, 28 October 2021 (IST)

Convert Lumding Railway Colony Time

Want to convert Lumding Railway Colony time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lumding Railway Colony time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lumding Railway Colony IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Lumding Railway Colony Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Lumding Railway Colony Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kumding, Lumding, Lumding Railway Colony
Population
25,283
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 44' N Latitude / 93° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91