|

Current local time in Morigaon, India

8:37 :49 AM

08:37 :49

Saturday, 17 April 2021 (IST)

Convert Morigaon Time

Want to convert Morigaon time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Morigaon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Morigaon IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Morigaon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Morigaon Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Marigaon, Morigaon
Population
20,807
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 14' N Latitude / 92° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91