|

Current local time in Guwahati, India

10:09 :27 AM

10:09 :27

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (IST)

Convert Guwahati Time

Want to convert Guwahati time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Guwahati time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Guwahati IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Guwahati Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Guwahati Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
GAU, Gauhati, Gauhāti, Guvahati, Guvahatis, Guvakhati, Guwahati, gauhati, gu wa ha ti, guhati, guraahati, guvahati, guvahatti, guwahati, guyahati, gwaty, gwwaہaty, jwahaty, kuvahatti, Гувахати, Ґувахаті, جواهاتي, گواتی, گوواہاتی, गुवहाटी, गुवाहाटी, গুয়াহাটি, গুৱাহাটি, গুৱাহাটী, ਗੁਹਾਟੀ, ગુવાહાટી, குவஹாத்தி, గౌహతి, ಗುವಾಹಾಟಿ, ഗുവഹാത്തി, グワハティ, グワーハーティー, 古瓦哈提, 구와하티
Population
899094
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 11' N Latitude / 91° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Nearby Cities and Towns