|

Current local time in Shillong, India

1:11 :40 AM

01:11 :40

Monday, 06 December 2021 (IST)

Convert Shillong Time

Want to convert Shillong time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shillong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shillong IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Shillong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shillong Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
SHL, Shillong, Shilong, Silongas, cillan, shilongi, shiron, shylang, shylwngh, silam, silamga, silanga, sillang, silleann, sillong, silonga, xi long, Šilongas, Шиллонг, Шилонг, شيلونغ, شیلانگ, शिलाँग, शिलांग, शिलाङ्ग, शिलोंग, শিলং, ਸ਼ਿਲਾਂਗ, શિલોંગ, ଶିଲଂ, சில்லாங், షిల్లాంగ్, ಶಿಲ್ಲಾಂಗ್, ഷില്ലോങ്ങ്, შილონგი, シロン, 西隆, 실롱
Population
132,842
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 34' N Latitude / 91° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91