|

Current local time in Silapathar, India

11:42 :48 AM

11:42 :48

Thursday, 23 September 2021 (IST)

Convert Silapathar Time

Want to convert Silapathar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Silapathar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Silapathar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Silapathar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Silapathar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Silapather
Population
22,307
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 35' N Latitude / 94° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91