India
IST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Digboi, India is 2:00 pm14:00 in Orpington, United Kingdom

Digboi to Orpington call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Digboi which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Orpington

6:30 pm18:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Digboi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:00 pm14:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Orpington, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:30 pm18:30 Digboi, India / 2:00 pm14:00 Orpington, United Kingdom

Digboi, India Orpington, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Digboi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Digboi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Digboi, Digbol, Digbor
Population
20,685
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 23' N Latitude / 95° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Orpington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Orpington Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
ao er ping dun, orpingatana, اورپنگٹن، لندن, ओर्पिंगटन, 奧爾平頓
Population
15,248
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 22' N Latitude / 0° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44