IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
PST (Pacific Standard Time)
GMT -8

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 13 hours and 30 minutes ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Etikoppaka, India is 7:30 am07:30 in Woodland Hills, CA, USA

Etikoppaka to Woodland Hills call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Etikoppaka which corresponds to 6am-8am in Woodland Hills

9:00 pm21:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Etikoppaka, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:30 am07:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Woodland Hills, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Etikoppaka, India / 7:30 am07:30 Woodland Hills, CA, USA

Etikoppaka, India Woodland Hills, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Etikoppaka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Etikoppaka Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Etikoppaka, Etikoppāka
Population
12,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 30' N Latitude / 82° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Woodland Hills Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Woodland Hills Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Girad, Girard, Woodland Hills
Population
70,000
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 10' N Latitude / 118° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1