India
IST
Iraq
+03

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
4:00 am04:00 in Fatehpur, India is 1:30 am01:30 in Al Hindiyah, Iraq

Fatehpur to Al Hindiyah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Fatehpur which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Al Hindiyah

4:00 am04:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Fatehpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:30 am01:30 (Al Hindiyah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Fatehpur, India / 1:30 am01:30 Al Hindiyah, Iraq

Fatehpur, India Al Hindiyah, Iraq
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Fatehpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Fatehpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Fatehpur, Fatehpur City, Fatekhpur, Фатехпур
Population
166,480
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 55' N Latitude / 80° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Al Hindiyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Hindiyah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Hindiyah, Al Hindīyah, Hindiya, Hindīya, Qada' al Hindiyah, Qaḑā’ al Hindīyah, Tuwairij, Tuwairji, Tuwairīj, Tuwayrij, alhndyt, Ţuwayrīj, الهندية
Population
57,490
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 32' N Latitude / 44° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964