India
IST
South Dakota, USA
CST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Fatehpur, India is 7:00 am07:00 in Sioux Falls, SD, USA

Fatehpur to Sioux Falls call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Fatehpur which corresponds to 7am-9am in Sioux Falls

6:30 pm18:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Fatehpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:00 am07:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Sioux Falls, SD, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Fatehpur, India / 7:00 am07:00 Sioux Falls, SD, USA

Fatehpur, India Sioux Falls, SD, USA
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Fatehpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Fatehpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Fatehpur, Fatehpur City, Fatekhpur, Фатехпур
Population
166,480
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 55' N Latitude / 80° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Sioux Falls Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sioux Falls Facts

Country
USA
State
South Dakota
Alternative Names
FSD, Siou Fols, Sioux Falls, Siuks Fols, Su Fols, Su-Fols, Sufolsa, Sūfolsa, saywks falz, siyuka folsa, su fxls, su pholsa, su pu, suforuzu, supolseu, sw falz dakwtay jnwby, sw pwls, Σιου Φολς, Сиукс Фолс, Су Фолс, Су-Фолс, סו פולס, سايوكس فالز, سو فالز، داکوتای جنوبی, سیو فالز، جنوبی ڈکوٹا, सियुक फ़ॉल्स, सू फॉल्स, ซูฟอลส์, スーフォールズ, 蘇瀑, 수폴스
Population
171,544
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 32' N Latitude / 96° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1