India
IST
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CET (Central European Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Gadag-Betageri, India is 2:00 pm14:00 in Ain Smara, Algeria

Gadag-Betageri to Ain Smara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Gadag-Betageri which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Ain Smara

6:30 pm18:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Gadag-Betageri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:00 pm14:00 CET (Central European Time) (Ain Smara, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:30 pm18:30 Gadag-Betageri, India / 2:00 pm14:00 Ain Smara, Algeria

Gadag-Betageri, India Ain Smara, Algeria
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Gadag-Betageri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gadag-Betageri Facts

Country
India
Population
172,813
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 25' N Latitude / 75° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Ain Smara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Ain Smara Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Ain Smara, Aine Smara, Aïn Smara, Aïne Smara, ʿyn smart, عين سمارة
Population
28,968
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 16' N Latitude / 6° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213