India
IST
Guatemala
CST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Gadag-Betageri, India is 4:30 am04:30 in Coatepeque, Guatemala

Gadag-Betageri to Coatepeque call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Gadag-Betageri which corresponds to 7am-9am in Coatepeque

4:00 pm16:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Gadag-Betageri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:30 am04:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Coatepeque, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Gadag-Betageri, India / 4:30 am04:30 Coatepeque, Guatemala

Gadag-Betageri, India Coatepeque, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Gadag-Betageri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gadag-Betageri Facts

Country
India
Population
172,813
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 25' N Latitude / 75° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Coatepeque Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Coatepeque Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
CTF, Coatepec, Coatepeque, Koatepeke, Koatepekė, ke a te pei ke, Коатепеке, کواتیپیکے، کویتسالتینانگو, 科阿特佩克
Population
45,654
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 42' N Latitude / 91° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502