India
IST
Wisconsin, USA
CDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Gadag-Betageri, India is 12:30 pm12:30 in Middleton, WI, USA

Gadag-Betageri to Middleton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Gadag-Betageri which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Middleton

11:00 pm23:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Gadag-Betageri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:30 pm12:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Middleton, WI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Gadag-Betageri, India / 12:30 pm12:30 Middleton, WI, USA

Gadag-Betageri, India Middleton, WI, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Gadag-Betageri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gadag-Betageri Facts

Country
India
Population
172,813
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 25' N Latitude / 75° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Middleton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Middleton Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
Midlton, mydltwn, mydltwn wyskansyn, Мидлтон, ميدلتون, مڈلٹن، وسکونسن, میدلتون، ویسکانسین
Population
18,979
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 05' N Latitude / 89° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1