India
IST
West Virginia, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Gadag-Betageri, India is 3:30 am03:30 in Parkersburg, WV, USA

Gadag-Betageri to Parkersburg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Gadag-Betageri which corresponds to 8am-10am in Parkersburg

1:00 pm13:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Gadag-Betageri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:30 am03:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Parkersburg, WV, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Gadag-Betageri, India / 3:30 am03:30 Parkersburg, WV, USA

Gadag-Betageri, India Parkersburg, WV, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Gadag-Betageri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gadag-Betageri Facts

Country
India
Population
172,813
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 25' N Latitude / 75° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Parkersburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Parkersburg Facts

Country
USA
State
West Virginia
Alternative Names
Neals Landing, Neals Station, Newport, PKB, Parkersberg, Parkersburg, Parkersburgh, Parkursburg, Stokelyville, The Point, barkrsbwrgh, pa ke si bao, pakazubagu, pakeojeubeogeu, parkrzbrg mghrby wrjynya, parkrzbrg wyrjynyay ghrby, Паркерсберг, Паркерсбург, Паркърсбърг, باركرسبورغ, پارکرزبرگ، مغربی ورجینیا, پارکرزبرگ، ویرجینیای غربی, パーカーズバーグ, 帕克斯堡, 파커즈버그
Population
30,991
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 16' N Latitude / 81° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1