India
IST
Russia
+05

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
11:00 am11:00 in Gangtok, India is 10:30 am10:30 in Serov, Russia

Gangtok to Serov call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Gangtok which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Serov

11:00 am11:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Gangtok, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:30 am10:30 (Serov, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Gangtok, India / 10:30 am10:30 Serov, Russia

Gangtok, India Serov, Russia
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Gangtok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gangtok Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gangtok, Gangtoka, Gangtokas, PYG, gagatoka, gan tuo ke, ganatoka, gangataka, gangatok, gangatoka, gangtokeu, gannteakk, gantoka, gantoku, gngtwk, gyantaka, kentak, Гангток, Ґанґток, گنگتوک, گینگٹاک, गंगटोक, गङ्गटोक्, गाङतोक, गान्तोक, গ্যাংটক, ਗੰਗਟੋਕ, ગંગટોક, ଗାଙ୍ଗଟକ, கேங்டாக், ഗങ്ങ്ടോക്ക്, སྒང་ཐོག, განგტოკი, ガントク, 甘托克, 강토크
Population
30,700
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 19' N Latitude / 88° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Serov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Serov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kabakovsk, Nadezhdinsk, Serof, Serov, Serova, Serovas, Serow, Sierow, Sjarou, selopeu, serofu, srwf, syrwf, syrww, xie luo fu, Σερόφ, Серов, Сяроў, Сєров, سروف, سيروف, سیروو, セロフ, 谢罗夫, 세로프
Population
98,438
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 36' N Latitude / 60° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7