|

Current local time in Gangtok, India

3:04 :31 AM

03:04 :31

Friday, 20 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Gangtok Time

Want to convert Gangtok time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gangtok time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gangtok IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Gangtok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gangtok Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gangtok, Gangtoka, Gangtokas, PYG, gagatoka, gan tuo ke, ganatoka, gangataka, gangatok, gangatoka, gangtokeu, gannteakk, gantoka, gantoku, gngtwk, gyantaka, kentak, Гангток, Ґанґток, گنگتوک, گینگٹاک, गंगटोक, गङ्गटोक्, गाङतोक, गान्तोक, গ্যাংটক, ਗੰਗਟੋਕ, ગંગટોક, ଗାଙ୍ଗଟକ, கேங்டாக், ഗങ്ങ്ടോക്ക്, སྒང་ཐོག, განგტოკი, ガントク, 甘托克, 강토크
Population
30,700
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 19' N Latitude / 88° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91