India
IST
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
1:00 am01:00 in Gidam, India is 2:30 pm14:30 in San Marcos, Colombia

Gidam to San Marcos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Gidam which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in San Marcos

1:00 am01:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Gidam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:30 pm14:30 (San Marcos, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Gidam, India / 2:30 pm14:30 San Marcos, Colombia

Gidam, India San Marcos, Colombia
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Gidam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gidam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gidam, Gidum, G─źdam
Population
6,228
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 58' N Latitude / 81° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

San Marcos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Marcos Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
SRS, San Marcos
Population
36,549
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 39' N Latitude / 75° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57