India
IST
Myanmar
MT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hours behind MT (Myanmar Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Gidam, India is 9:30 am09:30 in Minbu, Myanmar

Gidam to Minbu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Gidam which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Minbu

8:30 am08:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Gidam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:30 am09:30 MT (Myanmar Time) (Minbu, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

8:30 am08:30 Gidam, India / 9:30 am09:30 Minbu, Myanmar

Gidam, India Minbu, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Gidam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gidam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gidam, Gidum, G─źdam
Population
6,228
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 58' N Latitude / 81° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Minbu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Minbu Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Minbu
Population
57,342
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 10' N Latitude / 94° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95