India
IST
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Gulbarga, India is 10:00 am10:00 in Nkwerre, Nigeria

Gulbarga to Nkwerre call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Gulbarga which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Nkwerre

2:30 pm14:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Gulbarga, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:00 am10:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Nkwerre, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:30 pm14:30 Gulbarga, India / 10:00 am10:00 Nkwerre, Nigeria

Gulbarga, India Nkwerre, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Gulbarga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gulbarga Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
GBI, Gul'barga, Gulbarga, Gulburga, Kalaburagi, Kalaburgi, Kalburgi, Kulbarga, glbrgh, gu er bo jia, gulabarga, gulbaleuga, gulbarga, gurubaruga, kalaburagi, kalaburgi, klbrkt, kulparka, Гулбарга, Гульбарга, كلبركة, گلبرگه, گلبرگہ, गुलबर्ग, गुलबर्गा, गुल्बर्गा, গুলবার্গ, ગુલબર્ગ, குல்பர்கா, గుల్బర్గా, ಕಲಬುರಗಿ, ಕಾಲಬೂರ್ಗಿ, ഗുൽബർഗ, გულბარგა, グルバルガ, 古尔伯加, 굴바르가
Population
483,615
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 20' N Latitude / 76° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Nkwerre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Nkwerre Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Nkwerre
Population
62,973
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 45' N Latitude / 7° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234