India
IST
France
CEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Injambakkam, India is 9:30 pm21:30 in Lille, France

Injambakkam to Lille call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Injambakkam which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Lille

1:00 am01:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Injambakkam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:30 pm21:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Lille, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Injambakkam, India / 9:30 pm21:30 Lille, France

Injambakkam, India Lille, France
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Injambakkam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Injambakkam Facts

Country
India
Population
23,346
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 54' N Latitude / 80° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Lille Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lille Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Insula, LIL, Lil, Lil', Lila, Lile, Lilis, Lill, Lill', Lilla, Lille, Lillo, Rijsel, Risel, Rysel, li er, lil, lil., lila, lili, lly, lyl, riru, Λιλ, Лил, Лилль, Лілль, Ліль, Լիլ, ליל, للی, ليل, لیل, लील, ਲੀਲ, லீல், ลีล, ლილი, リール, 里尔, 里爾, 릴
Population
228,328
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 37' N Latitude / 3° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33