India
IST
California, USA
PST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 13 hours and 30 minutes ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Jalgaon Jamod, India is 12:30 am00:30 in Montclair, CA, USA

Jalgaon Jamod to Montclair call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Jalgaon Jamod which corresponds to 6am-8am in Montclair

2:00 pm14:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Jalgaon Jamod, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:30 am00:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Montclair, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Jalgaon Jamod, India / 12:30 am00:30 Montclair, CA, USA

Jalgaon Jamod, India Montclair, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Jalgaon Jamod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jalgaon Jamod Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dzhalgaone, Jaigaon, Jalgaon, Jāigaon, Jālgaon, Джалгаоне
Population
27,794
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 03' N Latitude / 76° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Montclair Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Montclair Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Montclair, Monte Vista, Montkler, meng te ke lai er, montaklera, monteukeulleeo, montokurea, mwnt klyr kalyfrnya, mwntklyr, Монтклер, مونت کلیر، کالیفرنیا, مونتكلير, मोन्टक्लेर, モントクレア, 蒙特克莱尔, 몬트클레어
Population
38,690
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 04' N Latitude / 117° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1