Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Jalgaon Jamod, India is 7:30 am07:30 in San Juan de Aznalfarache, Spain

Jalgaon Jamod to San Juan de Aznalfarache call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Jalgaon Jamod which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in San Juan de Aznalfarache

11:00 am11:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Jalgaon Jamod, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:30 am07:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (San Juan de Aznalfarache, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Jalgaon Jamod, India / 7:30 am07:30 San Juan de Aznalfarache, Spain

Jalgaon Jamod, India San Juan de Aznalfarache, Spain
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Jalgaon Jamod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jalgaon Jamod Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dzhalgaone, Jaigaon, Jalgaon, Jāigaon, Jālgaon, Джалгаоне
Population
27,794
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 03' N Latitude / 76° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

San Juan de Aznalfarache Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Juan de Aznalfarache Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
San Juan de Aznalfarache, San-Khuan-de-Asnal'farache, sheng hu an de ya si na er fa la qie, Сан-Хуан-де-Аснальфараче, 圣胡安德亚斯纳尔法拉切
Population
20,779
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 21' N Latitude / 6° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34