IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
YDT
Yukon Daylight Time
GMT -8

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 13 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Yukon Daylight Time
12:00 am00:00 in Jodiya Bandar, India is 10:30 am10:30 in YDT

Jodiya Bandar to YDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Jodiya Bandar which corresponds to 6am-8am in YDT

12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Jodiya Bandar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:30 am10:30 Yukon Daylight Time (YDT). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Jodiya Bandar, India / 10:30 am10:30 YDT

Jodiya Bandar, India YDT
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Jodiya Bandar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jodiya Bandar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jodiya, Jodiya Bandar
Population
15,788
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 43' N Latitude / 70° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91