India
IST
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
8:30 am08:30 in Kaman, India is 6:00 am06:00 in Isparta, Turkey

Kaman to Isparta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Kaman which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Isparta

8:30 am08:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kaman, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:00 am06:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Isparta, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Kaman, India / 6:00 am06:00 Isparta, Turkey

Kaman, India Isparta, Turkey
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Kaman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kaman Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kaman, Kāman, Каман
Population
33,524
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 39' N Latitude / 77° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Isparta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Isparta Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
sparta, Baris, Hamid, Hamid-Abad, Hamitabat, ISE, Isbarta, Isparta, Ispartah, Izbarta, Izparta, Sparta, Sparte, Spartē, Ysparta, asbrtt, asparta, iseupaleuta, usuparuta, yi si pa er ta, ysparta, İsparta, İzparta, Ισπάρτα, Испарта, Ъспарта, Ыспарта, אספרטה, إسبرطة, اسپارتا, ისპარტა, ウスパルタ, 伊斯帕爾塔, 이스파르타
Population
172,334
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 45' N Latitude / 30° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90