|

Current local time in Isparta, Turkey

9:37 :55 AM

09:37 :55

Tuesday, 31 January 2023 (GMT)

Convert Isparta Time

Want to convert Isparta time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Isparta time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Isparta GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Isparta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Isparta Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
sparta, Baris, Hamid, Hamid-Abad, Hamitabat, ISE, Isbarta, Isparta, Ispartah, Izbarta, Izparta, Sparta, Sparte, Spartē, Ysparta, asbrtt, asparta, iseupaleuta, usuparuta, yi si pa er ta, ysparta, İsparta, İzparta, Ισπάρτα, Испарта, Ъспарта, Ыспарта, אספרטה, إسبرطة, اسپارتا, ისპარტა, ウスパルタ, 伊斯帕爾塔, 이스파르타
Population
172,334
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 45' N Latitude / 30° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90