|

Current local time in Burdur, Turkey

11:40 :38 PM

23:40 :38

Thursday, 03 December 2020 (TRT)

Convert Burdur Time

Want to convert Burdur time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Burdur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Burdur TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Burdur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Burdur Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Bourdour, Bourntour, Buldur, Burdur, Polydorion, ba er du er, brdwd, buleuduleu, burduri, burudo~uru, bwrdwr, Μπουρντούρ, Бурдур, بردود, بوردور, ბურდური, ブルドゥル, 巴爾杜爾, 부르두르
Population
66,158
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 43' N Latitude / 30° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90