|

Current local time in Dinar, Turkey

12:41 :28 AM

00:41 :28

Friday, 27 November 2020 (TRT)

Convert Dinar Time

Want to convert Dinar time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dinar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dinar TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dinar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Dinar Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Apamea Cibotus, Celaenae, Dinar, Dinar i Tyrkia, Dineir, Distretto di Dinar, Geyiklar, di na er, dynar, Динар, دینار, ضلع دینار, 迪納爾
Population
35,359
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 03' N Latitude / 30° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90