|

Current local time in Afyonkarahisar, Turkey

11:13 :28 PM

23:13 :28

Monday, 06 December 2021 (GMT)

Convert Afyonkarahisar Time

Want to convert Afyonkarahisar time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Afyonkarahisar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Afyonkarahisar GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Afyonkarahisar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Afyonkarahisar Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
AFY, Acroenus, Acroënus, Af'on-Karakhisar, Af'onkarakhisar, Afion, Afion Karachisar, Afion Karahissar, Afion-Karahisar, Afionkarakhisar, Afioun-Kara-Hissar, Afium Kara Hissar, Afium Karahisar, Afiun Karahissar, Afiun Qarahisar, Afiun-Carahissar, Afjon, Afjonkarahisara, Afjonkarahisaras, Afyon, Afyonkara Hisar, Afyonkarahisar, Afıon Karahissar, Kara Hissar Sahib, Karahisarisahip, Karahısarısahıp, a fei yong ka la xi sa er, afiyonkarahisaru, afywn qrh hsar, apionkalahisaleu, Αφιόν Καραχισάρ, Афионкарахисар, АфйонкъарахӀисар, Афьон-Карахисар, Афьон-Карахісар, Афьонкарахисар, Афён, Աֆիոն-Կարահիսար, أفيون قره حصار, ئافيون قاراھىسار, افیون قره‌حصار, افیون قرہ حصار, افیون‌ قره حصاری, قره ‌حصار ساحب, აფიონ-ყარაჰისარი, アフィヨンカラヒサール, 阿菲永卡拉希萨尔, 아피온카라히사르
Population
146,136
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 45' N Latitude / 30° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90