|

Current local time in Aksehir, Turkey

9:48 :57 PM

21:48 :57

Thursday, 20 June 2024 (GMT)

Convert Aksehir Time

Want to convert Aksehir time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aksehir time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aksehir GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Aksehir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aksehir Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Ak Shehr, Aksehir, Akşehir, Filomilion, Philomelion, Philomelium, Φιλομήλιον
Population
64,446
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 21' N Latitude / 31° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90