|

Current local time in Egirdir, Turkey

12:50 :06 AM

00:50 :06

Friday, 27 November 2020 (TRT)

Convert Egirdir Time

Want to convert Egirdir time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Egirdir time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Egirdir TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Egirdir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Egirdir Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Egirdir, Egridir, E─čirdir, Prostanna
Population
17,228
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 52' N Latitude / 30° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90