|

Current local time in Usak, Turkey

5:16 :01 AM

05:16 :01

Friday, 27 November 2020 (TRT)

Convert Usak Time

Want to convert Usak time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Usak time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Usak TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Usak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Usak Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Flaviopolis, Ouchak, Ousak, Temenothyrae, USQ, Usak, Usakas, Uschak, Ushak, Ushaq, Uşak, Ušakas, awshak, usaka, ushaki, ushaku, usyakeu, wu sha ke, Ουσάκ, Ушак, أوشاك, اوشاک, عشاق, ਉਸ਼ਾਕ, უშაქი, ウシャク, 烏沙克, 우샤크
Population
152,862
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 40' N Latitude / 29° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90