|

Current local time in Alasehir, Turkey

4:15 :41 PM

16:15 :41

Monday, 16 May 2022 (GMT)

Convert Alasehir Time

Want to convert Alasehir time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Alasehir time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Alasehir GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Alasehir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alasehir Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Ala Shehr, Alachehir, Alachehr, Alaschehir, Alasechiras, Alasehir, Alashehir, Alashekhir, Alaşehir, Alašechiras, Alesehir, Aleşehir, Filadelfeia, Philadelphia, a la xie xi er, alashhr, arashehiru, Φιλαδέλφεια, Алашехир, Алашехір, آلاشهر, ضلع الاشہر, アラシェヒル, 阿拉谢希尔
Population
48,147
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 21' N Latitude / 28° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90