|

Current local time in Turgutlu, Turkey

8:04 :54 PM

20:04 :54

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (TRT)

Convert Turgutlu Time

Want to convert Turgutlu time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Turgutlu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Turgutlu TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Turgutlu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Turgutlu Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Caesarea Trocetta, Cassaba, Kasaba, Turgutlu
Population
103,292
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 29' N Latitude / 27° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90