|

Current local time in Menemen, Turkey

8:40 :33 PM

20:40 :33

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (TRT)

Convert Menemen Time

Want to convert Menemen time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Menemen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Menemen TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Menemen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Menemen Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Distretto di Menemen, Menemen, Menemeni, Temnos, Менемен, مینےمن
Population
53,489
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 36' N Latitude / 27° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90