|

Current local time in Aliaga, Turkey

12:56 :18 PM

12:56 :18

Sunday, 24 January 2021 (TRT)

Convert Aliaga Time

Want to convert Aliaga time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aliaga time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aliaga TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Aliaga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Aliaga Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Aliaga, Aliagaciftligi, Aliağa, Aliağaçiftliği, Алиага
Population
44,883
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 47' N Latitude / 26° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90